?

Log in

waste your time - i used to be robotic [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
cC

[ website | my site, lols. :E ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

waste your time [Jan. 27th, 2004|02:42 am]
cC
Curveball!!!1
Two thumbs up!

Hit that penguin!
Regular..boring version or here (fits a larger screen)
"OMG, EXTREME STEROID OWNAGE" version
linkReply

Comments:
From: doctor_stan
2004-01-27 01:37 pm (UTC)
the steroid one is way more fun.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ccrick25
2004-01-27 06:12 pm (UTC)
yeah, you can really launch the effer. i dunno, i'm starting to grow partial to Curveball. It's easy/boring at first, but once you start getting to Lvl5 and up it gets better.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lola_pbb
2004-01-27 03:17 pm (UTC)
that so rocks :-) my longest hit was 525.1 ! it makes me happy
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ccrick25
2004-01-27 06:16 pm (UTC)
it makes you happy to hit a penguin w/ a club? righhhhht. lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: mistrog
2004-01-27 05:15 pm (UTC)

haha dude, that is a waste of time

check these rocking scores

593.5 twice
593
588.3 thrice

shit, i was gonna break 600, but too much of a waste/impossible
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ccrick25
2004-01-27 06:10 pm (UTC)

Re: haha dude, that is a waste of time

oh man, joe's an e-stud! nice work on the sterrrroid scores! dude, you're the coolest.

hey, World of Warcraft Beta signup is tomorrow. hit that shit.
http://blizzard.com/wow/

NOT based off of first come first serve, so sign up. you've got like a week. hey, maybe one of us will get it! oh snap!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: mistrog
2004-01-27 06:55 pm (UTC)

sdfiusd

oooo dude, that would be so sweet but yea, I CANT RUN IT, o snap...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ccrick25
2004-01-27 11:11 pm (UTC)

Re: sdfiusd

you can't, but i can. so sign the fuck up and if you get in and i don't, i'm fuckin taking it on you. o snap.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)